FTTx and Optical Access Products by Commscope-Andrew

Commscope-Andrew FTTx and Optical Access Products

Viewing Commscope-Andrew FTTx and Optical Access Products products.
760123927
760123927
1602 MicroNode, 1550 nm receiver, 1610 nm DFB transmitter, PON compatible, 42/54 MHz split, with power inserter
1602 MicroNode, 1550 nm receiver, 1610 nm DFB transmitter, PON compatible, 42/54 MHz split, with power inserter
760141770
760141770
1612 MicroNode, 1550 nm receiver, 1610 nm DFB transmitter with G/EPON pass-through port, 42/54 MHz split, with power inserter
1612 MicroNode, 1550 nm receiver, 1610 nm DFB transmitter with G/EPON pass-through port, 42/54 MHz split, with power inserter
760141838
760141838
Optical Transmitter, 5 dBm output per wavelength, ITU 37–31, standard SBS, AGC, dc powering, SC/APC connectors, four optical outputs
Optical Transmitter, 5 dBm output per wavelength, ITU 37–31, standard SBS, AGC, dc powering, SC/APC connectors, four optical outputs
760141952
760141952
Optical Amplifier, four port, 21 dBm per port, ac powering
Optical Amplifier, four port, 21 dBm per port, ac powering
760141986
760141986
Optical Amplifier, eight port, 18 dBm per port, ac powering
Optical Amplifier, eight port, 18 dBm per port, ac powering
760141994
760141994
Optical Amplifier, four port, 18 dBm per port, ac powering
Optical Amplifier, four port, 18 dBm per port, ac powering
760142000
760142000
Low Noise Return Path Receiver, dual receivers, single wide card, low optical input range, MCX and SC/APC connectors
Low Noise Return Path Receiver, dual receivers, single wide card, low optical input range, MCX and SC/APC connectors
760142018
760142018
Headend Chassis
Headend Chassis
760142026
760142026
Power Supply for BOS® Headend Chassis, -48 Vdc
Power Supply for BOS® Headend Chassis, -48 Vdc
760142034
760142034
Power Supply for BOS® Headend Chassis, 110 Vac
Power Supply for BOS® Headend Chassis, 110 Vac
760142042
760142042
Power Supply for BOS® Headend Chassis, 220 Vac
Power Supply for BOS® Headend Chassis, 220 Vac
760145284
760145284
230 Vac/50 Hz input, 12 Vdc/400 mA output with bayonet female connector
230 Vac/50 Hz input, 12 Vdc/400 mA output with bayonet female connector
760146522
760146522
Battery Backup Unit
Battery Backup Unit
760147454
760147454
Ready™ 4U Internal Sliding Shelf, black
Ready™ 4U Internal Sliding Shelf, black
760149443
760149443
Optical Transmitter, 5 dBm output per wavelength, ITU 37–31, standard SBS, AGC, ac powering, SC/APC connectors, four optical outputs
Optical Transmitter, 5 dBm output per wavelength, ITU 37–31, standard SBS, AGC, ac powering, SC/APC connectors, four optical outputs